Frozen Books - Shop  
 
 Home      Buying/Terms & Conditions   Search  View Cart   Checkout   Email Us   Login 
Left tabMein KampfRight tab

Mein Kampf

Frozen Books - Shop | Biography |  Mein Kampf

Adolf Hitler Mein Kampf  1933
Adolf Hitler Mein Kampf  1933 - view 1Adolf Hitler Mein Kampf  1933 - view 2

Adolf Hitler Mein Kampf 1933



GERMAN language.
Franz Eher of Munich.
1933 edition 74 Auflage. NSDAP
No inscriptions, clean white pages, tissue guard present.
Blue to top. Gilt in excellent condition.

1480




Price:£175.00



Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler
Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - view 1Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - view 2Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - view 3

Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler



Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1943
881.885. Auflage German text.

Light mottling to front board.
Slight loss of shine to spine end.

Modern script
Later edition with cheaper paper, page edges a bit discoloured.
No foxing or inscriptions.

1367




Price:£115.00



Adolf Hilter - Mein Kampf
Adolf Hilter - Mein Kampf - view 1Adolf Hilter - Mein Kampf - view 2

Adolf Hilter - Mein Kampf



Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1935
Deutsch / In German Gothic script
133.-134 Auflage


Gilt a bit rubbed, light marks on front board.
Pages still white but edges have a minimal spotting and front endpapers a little grubby.
Free from inscriptions or bookplates.
Tissue guard still present.

1360




Price:£165.00



Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler
Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - view 1Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - view 2Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - view 3

Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler



Verlag Franz Eher Munchen / Munich 1934
Deutsch / In German
107.-111. Auflage


Small splits to spine ends, bit of scratching/marks to boards.
Gilt in excellent condition.
Pages edges have discolouration.
No inscriptions but there are two stamps (see pic)
Tissue guard present but that and the photo are loose.

1361




Price:£140.00



Adolf Hitler - Mein Kampf German language
Adolf Hitler - Mein Kampf German language - view 1Adolf Hitler - Mein Kampf German language - view 2

Adolf Hitler - Mein Kampf German language



GERMAN language. Gothic script
Franz Eher of Munich.
1936 edition 220.224 Auflage. NSDAP
Blue to top.
Gilt bands a bit rubbed on spine, clear stain/patch on front board
Nice clean pages, free from foxing, no inscripitons.

1226




Price:£165.00



Adolf Hitler - Mein Kampf - German
Adolf Hitler - Mein Kampf - German - view 1Adolf Hitler - Mein Kampf - German - view 2Adolf Hitler - Mein Kampf - German - view 3
Adolf Hitler - Mein Kampf - German - view 4  

Adolf Hitler - Mein Kampf - German



GERMAN language. Gothic script
Franz Eher of Munich.
1933 edition 58 Auflage. NSDAP
Bit of foxing around page edges, no inscriptions but there is a small name stamp on front pastedown
Blue to top. gilt very nice.
1311




Price:£170.00



Adolf Hitler Mein Kampf 1933

Adolf Hitler Mein Kampf 1933



Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1933
Deutsch / In German

Foxing to endpapers & edges
Gilt a little rubbed
Tissue guard
Gothic script
No inscriptions

ref 1545




Price:£160.00



Adolf Hitler Mein Kampf 1934

Adolf Hitler Mein Kampf 1934



Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1934
Deutsch / In German

Large inscription to front pastedown
Gothic script
Good gilt
spine split
tissue guard
ffep taped back in.

ref 1544




Price:£125.00



Adolf Hitler Mein Kampf 1933

Adolf Hitler Mein Kampf 1933



Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1933
Deutsch / In German

Gothic script
Tissue guard
Small name to page
Spots to edges
Blue top
Good gilt

ref 1542




Price:£165.00



Mein Kampf Adolf Hitler 1934
Mein Kampf Adolf Hitler 1934 - view 1Mein Kampf Adolf Hitler 1934 - view 2

Mein Kampf Adolf Hitler 1934



GERMAN language.
Franz Eher of Munich.
1934 edition 123.-124 Auflage. NSDAP
No inscriptions, clean pages, tissue present.
Blue to top. gilt very good on front but a bit rubbed on spine.

1483




Price:£170.00



Adolf Hitler - Mein Kampf 1937
Adolf Hitler - Mein Kampf 1937 - view 1Adolf Hitler - Mein Kampf 1937 - view 2

Adolf Hitler - Mein Kampf 1937



Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1937
Deutsch / In German

Flyleaf is missing but author photo is intact.
Nice clean white page swith no inscriptions.
Gothic script
Good gilt.

ref 1528




Price:£150.00



mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler 1939

mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler 1939



Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1939
Deutsch / In German

Previous owner's stamp inside.
Modern script.
Pages very nice, white. Gilt very good.

ref 1527




Price:£125.00



Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler
Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - view 1Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - view 2

Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler




Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1942
Deutsch / In German

Crease to spine, light rubbing
Modern script, no inscriptions.




Price:£120.00



Adolf Hitler Mein Kampf 1936
Adolf Hitler Mein Kampf 1936 - view 1Adolf Hitler Mein Kampf 1936 - view 2

Adolf Hitler Mein Kampf 1936



Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1936
Deutsch / In German


Tissue guard present
Gothic script
No inscriptions
Very clean pages, almost white
Blue top
Boards have a waxed/polished effect.

ref 1546




Price:£165.00



Adolf Hitler Mein Kampf 1934

Adolf Hitler Mein Kampf 1934



Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1934
Deutsch / In German


Gothic script
Tissue guard
Name to page
Blue top
Good gilt

ref 1543




Price:£170.00



Adolf Hitler Mein Kampf 1941
Adolf Hitler Mein Kampf 1941 - view 1Adolf Hitler Mein Kampf 1941 - view 2

Adolf Hitler Mein Kampf 1941



Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1941
Deutsch / In German

Gothic script
Name to ffep
Pages white
blue top
tissue guard

ref 1552




Price:£170.00



Adolf Hitler - Mein Kampf - 1936

Adolf Hitler - Mein Kampf - 1936



Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1936
Deutsch / In German

Gothic script
Tissue guard
ffe paper missing, portrait intact
Boards turned and a little scratched
Gilt a bit rubbed
No inscriptions

ref 1560




Price:£150.00



Mein Kampf Adolf Hitler 1937

Mein Kampf Adolf Hitler 1937



Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1937
Deutsch / In German

Gothic script
Tissue guard
Blue top
Clean pages

ref 1559




Price:£175.00



Adolf Hitler Mein Kampf 1933

Adolf Hitler Mein Kampf 1933



Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1933
Deutsch / In German

Gothic script
Tissue guard
Blue top
Book has a bit of a lean
Clean pages
No inscriptions

ref 1558




Price:£165.00



Adolf Hitler Mein Kampf 1936

Adolf Hitler Mein Kampf 1936



Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1936
Deutsch / In German

Clean pages
A touch of spotting to edges
Tissue guard

ref 1557




Price:£170.00



Mein Kampf Adolf Hitler 1941

Mein Kampf Adolf Hitler 1941



Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1941
Deutsch / In German

Front free endpaper missing
Portrait and tissue intact
No inscriptions
A little creased on spine
Clean pages with no foxing
Gothic script

ref 1556




Price:£165.00



Adolf Hitler Mein Kapf 1933

Adolf Hitler Mein Kapf 1933



Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1933
Deutsch / In German

Gilt faded on spine
Tissue guard
Light spots to edges
Gothic script
No inscriptions

ref 1554




Price:£165.00



Adolf Hitler Mein Kampf 1938

Adolf Hitler Mein Kampf 1938



Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1938
Deutsch / In German

Gothic script
Tissue guard present
Blue top
Light rubbing to gilt
Very white pages, free from inscriptions.

ref 1553




Price:£175.00



Adolf Hitler - Mein Kampf 1933

Adolf Hitler - Mein Kampf 1933



Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1933
Deutsch / In German

Spotting to edges
blue top
Gothic script
No inscriptions

ref 1551




Price:£170.00



Adolf Hitler Mein Kampf  1943
Adolf Hitler Mein Kampf  1943 - view 1Adolf Hitler Mein Kampf  1943 - view 2

Adolf Hitler Mein Kampf 1943



Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1943
Deutsch / In German

Modern script
Stains to a few pages
Inscription in gothic writing on ffep
Bit of chipping around edges

ref 1550




Price:£100.00



mein Kampf Adolf Hitler 1938     3.5 Million edition
mein Kampf Adolf Hitler 1938     3.5 Million edition - view 1mein Kampf Adolf Hitler 1938     3.5 Million edition - view 2

mein Kampf Adolf Hitler 1938 3.5 Million edition



Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1938
Deutsch / In German
3 1/2 million edition

Gothic script
Tissue guard
Stamps, names and numbers on pages
Spine squashed

ref 1549




Price:£150.00



Adolf Hitler Mein Kampf 1943
Adolf Hitler Mein Kampf 1943 - view 1Adolf Hitler Mein Kampf 1943 - view 2

Adolf Hitler Mein Kampf 1943



Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1943
Deutsch / In German

Modern script
Damage to back boards
Pages toned
No inscriptions

ref 1548




Price:£90.00



Mein Kampf Adolf Hitler 1936

Mein Kampf Adolf Hitler 1936



Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1936
Deutsch / In German

Inscription
Gothic script
Tissue guard
Foxing to first few pages & edges

ref 1547




Price:£165.00



Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Wedding edition
Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Wedding edition - view 1Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Wedding edition - view 2

Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Wedding edition



Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1940
Deutsch / In German
Gilt faded.
Gothic script
Presentation page and tissue intact.
Nice clean pages, no foxing.

ref 1508




Price:£150.00



Mein Kampf -Adolf Hitler -Wedding edition  1936
Mein Kampf -Adolf Hitler -Wedding edition  1936 - view 1Mein Kampf -Adolf Hitler -Wedding edition  1936 - view 2

Mein Kampf -Adolf Hitler -Wedding edition 1936



Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1936
178.-180. auflage
Deutsch / In German

Signed and stamped by Oberburgermeister without dedication
Tissue guard still intact.
Leather and gilt in very good condition, gold top.
No inscriptions, minimal foxing.

1479




Price:£175.00



Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - wedding edition
Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - wedding edition  - view 1Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - wedding edition  - view 2Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - wedding edition  - view 3
Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - wedding edition  - view 4  

Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - wedding edition



Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1940
494.-498. Auflage
German text

Burgermeister page free from writing.
Nice gold stain to top.
Gilt clear, pages crisp and white, no inscriptions or foxing.
Wraparound has split to bottom but is intact.

A beautiful blue leather edition in stunning condition.


1365




Price:£189.00



Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Wedding edition
Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Wedding edition - view 1Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Wedding edition - view 2Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Wedding edition - view 3

Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Wedding edition



Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1941.
636.-640. Auflage
Deutsch / In German
Wedding edition signed by burgermeister (page is loose).

Cardboard wraparound is faded and worn.
Tissue guard intact.
Pages in lovely clean condition without inscriptions or foxing.

A vey nice copy with unusually clear gilt,


1362




Price:£180.00



Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Wedding
Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Wedding  - view 1Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Wedding  - view 2Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Wedding  - view 3

Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Wedding



Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1939.
429.-433 thousand.
Deutsch / In German


Signed by Oberburgermeister 14/10/1939
Tissue guard still intact.
Leather is rubbed and worn a bit at spine ends with a couple of small holes.
Gilt to front very nice.
No inscriptions, minimal foxing.

ref 1337




Price:£125.00



Mein Kampf - Adolf Hilter 1936

Mein Kampf - Adolf Hilter 1936



Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1936
Deutsch / In German


presentation page signed and dated, dedication free.
Top of box missing
No inscriptions
Gold top
gothic text
Minor spots to edges

ref 1532




Price:£175.00



Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler 1942
Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler 1942 - view 1Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler 1942 - view 2

Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler 1942



Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1942
Deutsch / In German


Gothic print
presentation page signed and dated
Tissue guard present
No inscriptions
Slight spots to edges
Good gilt
Grey top

ref 1537




Price:£170.00



Adolf Hitler - Mein Kampf 1938
Adolf Hitler - Mein Kampf 1938 - view 1Adolf Hitler - Mein Kampf 1938 - view 2

Adolf Hitler - Mein Kampf 1938



Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1938
Deutsch / In German


Gothic text
Gold top
Good gilt
Tissue intact
No inscriptions
Clean pages

ref 1536




Price:£175.00



Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler 1943

Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler 1943



Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1943
Deutsch / In German


Modern text
Pages toned
No presentation page
No inscriptions
Slight wear to spine ends

ref 1535




Price:£110.00



Mein Kampf  - Adolf Hitler 1938

Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler 1938



Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1938
Deutsch / In German


Partial box
Gothic text
Tissue
presentation page signed & dated
Gold to top
Good gilt
No inscriptions
Nice clean pages.

ref 1534




Price:£175.00



Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler 1940

Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler 1940



Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1940
Deutsch / In German


Gilt faded
No inscriptions
Gothic text
presentation page signed and dated
Box
Stamps from previous owner

ref 1533




Price:£150.00



Mein Kampf - Adolf Hilter 1944

Mein Kampf - Adolf Hilter 1944



Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1944
Deutsch / In German


Modern text
pages toned, splits to spine edges.
9008.-9057. Tausend
No presentation page
No inscriptions

ref 1531




Price:£100.00



Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler 1940
Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler 1940 - view 1Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler 1940 - view 2

Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler 1940



Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1940
Deutsch / In German


Gothic text
Tissue present
Presentation page signed & dated with eagle
Very good gilt
No inscriptions, no foxing.

ref 1530




Price:£170.00



Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - 1938

Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - 1938



Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1938.
Deutsch / In German


Gothic text
Gold top
No inscriptions
Very good gilt
No presentation page
Couple of spots to tissue and edges.

ref 1529




Price:£150.00



Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler 1938
Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler 1938 - view 1Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler 1938 - view 2

Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler 1938



Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1938.
Deutsch / In German


Gothic script
presentation page signed and dated with swastika emblem
Tissue guard
no inscriptions
Gold to top
Page edges spotted
good gilt.

ref 1538




Price:£175.00



Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler 1943

Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler 1943



Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1943.
Deutsch / In German


Grey boards
Good gilt
presentation page signed and dated
Spine a bit worn along edges
No inscriptions
Modern script and Phoenix stamp

ref 1539




Price:£125.00



Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler 1938

Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler 1938



Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1938.
Deutsch / In German


Gothic script
No presentation page
Some spots to title page & tissue
front board creased
Good gilt
gold top
Owner's name to title page

ref 1541




Price:£135.00



Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler 1941

Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler 1941



Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1941.
Deutsch / In German


Gothic script
No presentation page
Tissue guard
grey top
Good gilt
No inscriptions

ref 1540




Price:£150.00



Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler Tornisterausgabe

Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler Tornisterausgabe




Franz Eher, Munich 1940
Red cloth knapsack edition.
German language, gothic script.
No inscriptions.
Lovely condition for age.

ref 1522




Price:£85.00



Adolf Hitler - Mein Kampf vol 1 Gine Ubrechnung / A Reckoning
Adolf Hitler - Mein Kampf vol 1 Gine Ubrechnung / A Reckoning - view 1Adolf Hitler - Mein Kampf vol 1 Gine Ubrechnung / A Reckoning - view 2

Adolf Hitler - Mein Kampf vol 1 Gine Ubrechnung / A Reckoning



NSDAP, Franz Eher, Munich 1940
Part 1 of the 2 volume gift / Luxusausgabe edition. (Luxury gift edition)
Off white cloth with dark red writing.
Printed in gothic German script

Frontispiece of Hitler with tissue guard still present.
Clean white pages, free from inscriptions.

1473




Price:£199.00



Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler   Jubilaumsausgabe / Jubilee edition
Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler   Jubilaumsausgabe / Jubilee edition - view 1Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler   Jubilaumsausgabe / Jubilee edition - view 2Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler   Jubilaumsausgabe / Jubilee edition - view 3
Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler   Jubilaumsausgabe / Jubilee edition - view 4Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler   Jubilaumsausgabe / Jubilee edition - view 5Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler   Jubilaumsausgabe / Jubilee edition - view 6

Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler Jubilaumsausgabe / Jubilee edition



Zentralverlag Der NSDAP, Munchen, Germany, 1939.
Printed to celebrate Adolf Hitler's 50th birthday & the 5 millionth printing of the book
frontispiece of Hitler, with a tissue guard protector.

No case.
Inside is clean, free from inscriptions, minimal foxing.
Gilt is very good.

A scarce edition of this book.


ref 1447




Price:£395.00



Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Tornisterausgabe,

Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Tornisterausgabe,



Franz Eher, Munich 1940
Red cloth knapsack edition.
German language, gothic script.
No inscriptions.




Price:£85.00



Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - German - Jacket Jubilaumsausgabe 7millionth ed
Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - German - Jacket Jubilaumsausgabe 7millionth ed - view 1Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - German - Jacket Jubilaumsausgabe 7millionth ed - view 2Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - German - Jacket Jubilaumsausgabe 7millionth ed - view 3

Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - German - Jacket Jubilaumsausgabe 7millionth ed



Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1941
Deutsch / In German Gothic script
7 millionen expl.
Blue cloth with gilt swastika/eagle.
Gilt good
Endpapers slighty toned but free from inscriptions.
Spine has a split/hole to one side, back board marked.

Includes scarce jacket which has some areas of loss.

ref 1336




Price:£195.00



Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - German - Jacket * fine copy*
Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - German - Jacket * fine copy* - view 1Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - German - Jacket * fine copy* - view 2

Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - German - Jacket * fine copy*



Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1939
Deutsch / In German

Gothic script 400.-404. auflage

Blue cloth with gilt swastika/eagle.
Gilt in lovely condition -untouched.
Clean white pages with no foxing, blue to top.
One name to front pastedown
Includes scarce jacket which is unusually bright with just a bit of chipping to edges.


A highly collectable copy in this condition.


ref 1338





Price:£275.00



Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler + jacket

Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler + jacket




Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1943
Deutsch / In German modern script

Jacket has slight chips to edges.
Gilt very good.

ref 1521




Price:£150.00



Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler + jacket 1938
Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler + jacket 1938 - view 1Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler + jacket 1938 - view 2

Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler + jacket 1938



Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1938
Deutsch / In German

Gothic script

Blue cloth with gilt swastika/eagle.
Some foxing to page edges, boards rubbed.
Excellent jacket with just a touch of wear to spine ends.
No inscriptions.

ref 1526




Price:£250.00



Adolf Hitler - Mein Kampf with Jacket 1935
Adolf Hitler - Mein Kampf with Jacket 1935 - view 1Adolf Hitler - Mein Kampf with Jacket 1935 - view 2Adolf Hitler - Mein Kampf with Jacket 1935 - view 3

Adolf Hitler - Mein Kampf with Jacket 1935



Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1935
Deutsch / In German Gothic script
139-140 auflage

1482
Gilt in beautiful condition.
Jacket missing large pieces at back, covered in a protective sleeve to protect the remainder.
No inscriptions, clean white pages, tissue present.

A very nice book in a partial jacket.




Price:£225.00



Mein Kampf 18 parts Magazine - Adolf Hitler
Mein Kampf 18 parts Magazine - Adolf Hitler - view 1Mein Kampf 18 parts Magazine - Adolf Hitler - view 2

Mein Kampf 18 parts Magazine - Adolf Hitler



Hutchinson and Co in association with Hurst and Blackett Ltd, London 1939
Several illustrations, photographs, adverts etc.
A little rubbed & browned, a couple have a loose cover but all parts inc.
English text




Price:£75.00



Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Unexpurgated edition 1939
Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Unexpurgated edition 1939  - view 1Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Unexpurgated edition 1939  - view 2Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Unexpurgated edition 1939  - view 3

Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Unexpurgated edition 1939



Hurst & Blackett, London,1939
Unexpurgated edition. 4th imp
Boards a bit worn to edges/corners.
Small name to endpaper. Some underlining on 3/4 pages.
Page edges toned, spotting.
English text
ref:1308





Price:£60.00



My Struggle  (Mein Kampf ) - Adolf Hitler + Jacket
My Struggle  (Mein Kampf ) - Adolf Hitler + Jacket - view 1My Struggle  (Mein Kampf ) - Adolf Hitler + Jacket - view 2My Struggle  (Mein Kampf ) - Adolf Hitler + Jacket - view 3
My Struggle  (Mein Kampf ) - Adolf Hitler + Jacket - view 4  

My Struggle (Mein Kampf ) - Adolf Hitler + Jacket



Paternoster Library (Hurst & Blackett), London 1938
Small piece missing to front of unclipped dj.
Bit of chipping to dj at spine ends.
Foxing to page edges.
Free from inscriptions.

ref: 1310

Includes rare wraparound from Evening Standard




Price:£75.00



Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Unexpurgated edition 1939
Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Unexpurgated edition 1939 - view 1Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Unexpurgated edition 1939 - view 2Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Unexpurgated edition 1939 - view 3

Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Unexpurgated edition 1939



Hurst & Blackett London 1939
Unexpurgated edition. 56th Thousand.
Spine ends and corners softened, back board a little warped.
Discoloured pages have a bit of foxing to edges Small name to first page.
ref: 1130




Price:£65.00



Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Unexpurgated edition 1939
Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Unexpurgated edition 1939   - view 1Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Unexpurgated edition 1939   - view 2Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Unexpurgated edition 1939   - view 3

Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Unexpurgated edition 1939




Hurst & Blackett, London,1939
Unexpurgated edition. fifth impression
Gilt good, some foxing to title page, page edges toned.
No inscriptions. Boards have two small white marks on back otherwise ok.
English text

ref:1300




Price:£70.00



Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Unexpurgated edition 1939

Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Unexpurgated edition 1939



Hurst & Blackett, London,1939
Unexpurgated edition. 66th Thousand.
Spine completely faded
Pages yellowing. No inscriptions.
English text
ref:1210





Price:£40.00



Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Unexpurgated edition 1939
Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Unexpurgated edition 1939  - view 1Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Unexpurgated edition 1939  - view 2Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Unexpurgated edition 1939  - view 3

Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Unexpurgated edition 1939



Hurst & Blackett, London,1939
Unexpurgated edition. 66th Thousand.
Spine completely discoloured and starting to split.
Boards sunned along top, page edges toned.
No foxing. No inscriptions.
English text
ref:1309





Price:£35.00



Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - 1942 - English with jacket

Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - 1942 - English with jacket



Hurst & Blackett London
90th thousand 1942 edition with scarce wrapper depicting the Red Cross
Jacket has 1" loss at top of spine and less so at corners
Bit of chipping around edges.

ref:1204
No inscriptions or foxing. Nice and clean.





Price:£85.00



Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler 1981 English

Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler 1981 English



GSG & Associates 1981
isbn 0945001193 hardback
reprint of Unexpurgated edition two vols in one.
Glossy blue pasteboards, frontis of author
Little bit of wear at corners otherwise ok without inscriptions etc.

1225/1332




Price:£30.00



Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Unexpurgated
Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Unexpurgated - view 1Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Unexpurgated - view 2

Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Unexpurgated



Hurst & Blackett, London 1939
Hardcover Two vols in One
Trans - James Murphy
40th thousand

Boards a bit rubbed, spine ends knocked.
Good, clear gilt.
Previous owner's details on ffep in faint ink.
Light spotting to page edges.

1366 English text.




Price:£60.00



Mein Kampf 18 parts - Adolf Hitler

Mein Kampf 18 parts - Adolf Hitler



Hutchinson and Co in association with Hurst and Blackett Ltd, London 1939.
18 magazines. Red/yellow covers. Several illustrations, photographs, adverts, etc.
A little rubbed but overall bright and clean. a couple have pencil names to front. all parts inc
English




Price:£85.00



Frozen Books - Shop | Biography |  Mein Kampf

Copyright 2009 Frozen Books Ltd. All rights reserved