Frozen Books - Shop | Biography | Mein Kampf
Adolf Hitler Mein Kampf 1942 Wedding edition Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1942Deutsch / In Germanmodern textboards a bit grubby, aged around edgesNo inscriptionspresentation page cleanref 1589
Price:£85.00
Mein Kampf 1934 Adolf Hitler gift edition 2 volsRare gift edition in two volumes in half leather, early edition of 1934, with gilt edges,NSDAPOld German script.Tissue intact, bit of scuffing to spine ends.Volume two has a stain on back (see photo), one page has a clean cut across (maybe a name cut out?)Otherwise good condition with clean white pages.ref 1588
Price:£495.00
Mein Kampf Gift edition 2 volumes very rare jackets & slipcase Geschenkausgabe Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1934Deutsch / In German Gothic scriptA beautiful set without marks or inscriptions, lovely white pages.Bound in cloth with paper jackets and cardboard slipcase.Swatika stamps to ffep.A very rare edition.
Price:£575.00
1935 Mein Kampf Adolf Hitler Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1935Deutsch / In German147-148 Auflage. Gothic scriptTissue guardBoards markedPage edges grimyNo foxingBlue topNo inscriptionsgilt rubbedref 1567
Price:£110.00
Adolf Hitler Mein Kampf 1934 GERMAN language.Franz Eher of Munich.1934 edition 85-94 Auflage. NSDAP Edges discoloured, small marks to front of board.No inscriptions, clean pages, tissue present.Blue to top. gilt very good. 1568
Price:£150.00
Mein Kampf 1936 Adolf Hitler GERMAN language.Franz Eher of Munich.1936 edition 213-217 Auflage. NSDAP small name else very clean pages, tissue present.Blue to top. Lightly rubbed gilt.1569
Price:£160.00
Adolf Hitler Mein Kampf 1936 GERMAN language.Franz Eher of Munich.Gothic script1934 edition 123.-124 Auflage. NSDAP Some spots to endpapers.One very small name to title page. Tissue present.Blue to top. gilt very good .1570
Mein Kampf Adolf Hitler 1940 GERMAN language.Franz Eher of Munich.1940 edition 548-552. NSDAP Gothic scriptNo inscriptions, a few marks to pages, tissue guard present.Blue to top. Gilt rubbed a bit.1572
Price:£140.00
Mein Kampf Adolf Hitler 1942GERMAN language.Franz Eher of Munich.1942 NSDAP Gothic scriptNo inscriptions,pages a bit discoloured but no foxing.Blue to top. Gilt in excellent condition.1571
Mein Kampf Adolf Hitler 1935 GERMAN language.Franz Eher of Munich.Gothic script1935 edition 130-140. Auflage. NSDAP some spots to edgesSmall name , tissue guard present.Gilt very good1563
Adolf Hilter - Mein Kampf Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1935 Deutsch / In German Gothic script133.-134 AuflageGilt a bit rubbed, light marks on front board.Pages still white but edges have a minimal spotting and front endpapers a little grubby.Free from inscriptions or bookplates.Tissue guard still present.1360
Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler Verlag Franz Eher Munchen / Munich 1934Deutsch / In German107.-111. AuflageSmall splits to spine ends, bit of scratching/marks to boards.Gilt in excellent condition.Pages edges have discolouration.No inscriptions but there are two stamps (see pic)Tissue guard present but that and the photo are loose.1361
Price:£125.00
Adolf Hitler - Mein Kampf German language GERMAN language. Gothic scriptFranz Eher of Munich.1936 edition 220.224 Auflage. NSDAP Blue to top.Gilt bands a bit rubbed on spine, clear stain/patch on front boardNice clean pages, free from foxing, no inscripitons.1226
Adolf Hitler - Mein Kampf - German GERMAN language. Gothic scriptFranz Eher of Munich.1933 edition 58 Auflage. NSDAP Bit of foxing around page edges, no inscriptions but there is a small name stamp on front pastedownBlue to top. gilt very nice. 1311
Price:£155.00
Adolf Hitler Mein Kampf 1933 Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1933Deutsch / In GermanFoxing to endpapers & edgesGilt a little rubbedTissue guardGothic scriptNo inscriptionsref 1545
Price:£145.00
Adolf Hitler Mein Kampf 1933 Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1933Deutsch / In GermanGothic scriptTissue guardSmall name to pageSpots to edgesBlue topGood giltref 1542
Mein Kampf Adolf Hitler 1934 GERMAN language.Franz Eher of Munich.1934 edition 123.-124 Auflage. NSDAP No inscriptions, clean pages, tissue present.Blue to top. gilt very good on front but a bit rubbed on spine.1483
Adolf Hitler - Mein Kampf 1937 Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1937Deutsch / In GermanFlyleaf is missing but author photo is intact.Nice clean white page swith no inscriptions.Gothic scriptGood gilt.ref 1528
Price:£135.00
mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler 1939 Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1939Deutsch / In GermanPrevious owner's stamp inside.Modern script.Pages very nice, white. Gilt very good.ref 1527
Price:£99.00
Adolf Hitler Mein Kampf 1936 Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1936Deutsch / In GermanTissue guard presentGothic scriptNo inscriptionsVery clean pages, almost whiteBlue topBoards have a waxed/polished effect.ref 1546
Adolf Hitler Mein Kampf 1934 Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1934Deutsch / In GermanGothic scriptTissue guardName to pageBlue topGood giltref 1543
Adolf Hitler Mein Kampf 1941 Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1941Deutsch / In GermanGothic scriptName to ffepPages whiteblue toptissue guardref 1552
Price:£159.00
Adolf Hitler - Mein Kampf - 1936 Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1936Deutsch / In GermanGothic scriptTissue guardffe paper missing, portrait intactBoards turned and a little scratchedGilt a bit rubbedNo inscriptionsref 1560
Mein Kampf Adolf Hitler 1937 Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1937Deutsch / In GermanGothic scriptTissue guardBlue topClean pagesref 1559
Adolf Hitler Mein Kampf 1933 Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1933Deutsch / In GermanGothic scriptTissue guardBlue top Book has a bit of a leanClean pagesNo inscriptionsref 1558
Price:£149.00
Adolf Hitler Mein Kampf 1936 Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1936Deutsch / In GermanClean pagesA touch of spotting to edgesTissue guardref 1557
Mein Kampf Adolf Hitler 1941 Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1941Deutsch / In GermanFront free endpaper missingPortrait and tissue intactNo inscriptionsA little creased on spineClean pages with no foxingGothic script ref 1556
Adolf Hitler Mein Kapf 1933 Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1933Deutsch / In GermanGilt faded on spineTissue guardLight spots to edgesGothic scriptNo inscriptionsref 1554
Adolf Hitler Mein Kampf 1938 Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1938Deutsch / In GermanGothic scriptTissue guard presentBlue topLight rubbing to giltVery white pages, free from inscriptions.ref 1553
Price:£165.00
Adolf Hitler - Mein Kampf 1933 Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1933Deutsch / In GermanSpotting to edgesblue topGothic scriptNo inscriptionsref 1551
mein Kampf Adolf Hitler 1938 3.5 Million edition Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1938Deutsch / In German3 1/2 million editionGothic scriptTissue guardStamps, names and numbers on pagesSpine squashedref 1549
Mein Kampf Adolf Hitler 1936 Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1936Deutsch / In GermanInscriptionGothic scriptTissue guardFoxing to first few pages & edgesref 1547
Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Wedding edition Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1940Deutsch / In GermanGilt faded.Gothic scriptPresentation page and tissue intact.Nice clean pages, no foxing.ref 1508
Mein Kampf -Adolf Hitler -Wedding edition 1936 Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1936178.-180. auflage Deutsch / In GermanSigned and stamped by Oberburgermeister without dedicationTissue guard still intact. Leather and gilt in very good condition, gold top.No inscriptions, minimal foxing.1479
Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Wedding edition Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1941. 636.-640. Auflage Deutsch / In GermanWedding edition signed by burgermeister (page is loose).Cardboard wraparound is faded and worn.Tissue guard intact.Pages in lovely clean condition without inscriptions or foxing.A vey nice copy with unusually clear gilt, 1362
Price:£169.00
Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Wedding Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1939. 429.-433 thousand. Deutsch / In GermanSigned by Oberburgermeister 14/10/1939Tissue guard still intact. Leather is rubbed and worn a bit at spine ends with a couple of small holes.Gilt to front very nice.No inscriptions, minimal foxing.ref 1337
Price:£105.00
Mein Kampf - Adolf Hilter 1936Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1936Deutsch / In Germanpresentation page signed and dated, dedication free.Top of box missingNo inscriptionsGold topgothic textMinor spots to edgesref 1532
Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler 1942Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1942Deutsch / In GermanGothic printpresentation page signed and datedTissue guard presentNo inscriptionsSlight spots to edgesGood giltGrey topref 1537
Adolf Hitler - Mein Kampf 1938Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1938Deutsch / In GermanGothic textGold topGood giltTissue intactNo inscriptionsClean pagesref 1536
Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler 1943Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1943Deutsch / In GermanModern textPages tonedNo presentation pageNo inscriptionsSlight wear to spine endsref 1535
Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler 1938Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1938Deutsch / In GermanPartial box Gothic textTissuepresentation page signed & datedGold to topGood giltNo inscriptionsNice clean pages.ref 1534
Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler 1940Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1940Deutsch / In GermanGilt fadedNo inscriptionsGothic textpresentation page signed and datedBoxStamps from previous ownerref 1533
Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler 1940Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1940Deutsch / In GermanGothic textTissue presentPresentation page signed & dated with eagleVery good giltNo inscriptions, no foxing.ref 1530
Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - 1938Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1938. Deutsch / In GermanGothic textGold topNo inscriptionsVery good giltNo presentation pageCouple of spots to tissue and edges.ref 1529
Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler 1938Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1938. Deutsch / In GermanGothic scriptpresentation page signed and dated with swastika emblemTissue guardno inscriptionsGold to topPage edges spottedgood gilt.ref 1538
Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler 1941Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1941. Deutsch / In GermanGothic script No presentation pageTissue guardgrey topGood giltNo inscriptionsref 1540
Price:£139.00
Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler TornisterausgabeFranz Eher, Munich 1940Red cloth knapsack edition.German language, gothic script.No inscriptions.Lovely condition for age.ref 1522
Adolf Hitler - Mein Kampf vol 1 Gine Ubrechnung / A Reckoning NSDAP, Franz Eher, Munich 1940Part 1 of the 2 volume gift / Luxusausgabe edition. (Luxury gift edition)Off white cloth with dark red writing.Printed in gothic German scriptFrontispiece of Hitler with tissue guard still present. Clean white pages, free from inscriptions.1473
Price:£175.00
Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Tornisterausgabe, Franz Eher, Munich 1940Red cloth knapsack edition.German language, gothic script.No inscriptions.
Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - German - Jacket * fine copy* Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1939Deutsch / In GermanGothic script 400.-404. auflageBlue cloth with gilt swastika/eagle.Gilt in lovely condition -untouched.Clean white pages with no foxing, blue to top.One name to front pastedownIncludes scarce jacket which is unusually bright with just a bit of chipping to edges.A highly collectable copy in this condition.ref 1338
Price:£275.00
Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler + jacket 1938 Zentralverlag Der NSDAP. Munchen / Munich 1938Deutsch / In GermanGothic script Blue cloth with gilt swastika/eagle.Some foxing to page edges, boards rubbed.Excellent jacket with just a touch of wear to spine ends.No inscriptions.ref 1526
Price:£250.00
Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Unexpurgated edition 1939 Hurst & Blackett, London,1939 Unexpurgated edition. 4th impBoards a bit worn to edges/corners.Small name to endpaper. Some underlining on 3/4 pages.Page edges toned, spotting.English textref:1308
Price:£59.00
Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Unexpurgated edition 1939 Hurst & Blackett London 1939Unexpurgated edition. 56th Thousand. Spine ends and corners softened, back board a little warped.Discoloured pages have a bit of foxing to edges Small name to first page.ref: 1130
Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Unexpurgated edition 1939 Hurst & Blackett, London,1939 Unexpurgated edition. fifth impressionGilt good, some foxing to title page, page edges toned. No inscriptions. Boards have two small white marks on back otherwise ok.English text ref:1300
Price:£69.00
Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler 1981 English GSG & Associates 1981isbn 0945001193 hardbackreprint of Unexpurgated edition two vols in one.Glossy blue pasteboards, frontis of authorLittle bit of wear at corners otherwise ok without inscriptions etc.1225/1332
Price:£30.00
Mein Kampf - Adolf Hitler - Unexpurgated Hurst & Blackett, London 1939Hardcover Two vols in OneTrans - James Murphy40th thousandBoards a bit rubbed, spine ends knocked.Good, clear gilt.Previous owner's details on ffep in faint ink.Light spotting to page edges.1366 English text.
Copyright 2009 Frozen Books . All rights reserved
Business Directory
Free advertising on The Business List
UK Business Listing